NDP PEI Executive and Council

Jason Alward

President (spokesperson)

Marian White

First Vice President

Janis Newman

Second Vice President

Joe Byrne

Central Representative

Herb Dickieson

Western Representative

Lynne Thiele

Eastern Representative

Katie McInnis

Treasurer

JoeAnne Callahan

Recording Secretary

Susan MacVittie

Chair
NDP PEI Women’s Committee

Sophia Kreuzkamp

Membership Secretary

Mark Greenan

National Council Representative

Sam Lowe

Chair
NDP PEI Youth Committee

Executive members also sit on the NDP PEI council

Herb Dickieson

Western Representative

Joe Byrne

Central Representative

Lynne Thiele

Eastern Representative


Vacant

District 1
Souris – Elmira

Edith Perry

District 2
Georgetown – Pownal

Wendy Chappell

District 3
Montague – Kilmuir

Sophia Kreuzkamp

District 4
Belfast – Murray River

Lawrence Millar

District 5
Mermaid – Stratford

Lynne Thiele

District 6
Stratford – Keppoch

Phil Homburg

District 7
Morell – Donagh

Vacant

District 8
Stanhope – Marshfield

Gordon Gay

District 9
Charlottetown – Hillsborough Park

Janis Newman

District 10
Charlottetown – Winsloe

Sobia Ali-Faisal

District 11
Charlottetown – Belvedere

Joe Byrne

District 12
Charlottetown – Victoria Park

Vacant

District 13
Charlottetown – Brighton

Vacant

District 14
Charlottetown – West Royalty

Leah-Jane Hayward

District 15
Brackley – Hunter River

Vacant

District 16
Cornwall – Meadowbank

Tony Reddin

District 17
New Haven – Rocky Point

Ann Wheatley

District 18
Rustico – Emerald

Vacant

District 19
Borden – Kinkora

Vacant

District 20
Kensington – Malpeque

Joey Blacquiere

District 21
Summerside – Wilmot

Bethany Halupa

District 22
Summerside – South Drive

Vacant

District 23
Tyne Valley – Sherbrooke

Vacant

District 24
Evangeline – Miscouche

Herb Dickieson

District 25
O’Leary – Inverness

Orville Lewis

District 26
Alberton – Bloomfield

Elaine Inglis

District 27
Tignish – Palmer Road

Carl Percy

Labour Representative

Mark Greenan

National Council Representative