Lori MacKay

President

Patti de Weever

First Vice President

Janis Newman

Second Vice President

Joe Byrne

Central Representative

Herb Dickieson

Western Representative

Joe Roberts

Eastern Representative

Katie McInnis

Treasurer

JoeAnne Callahan

Recording Secretary

Marian White

Chair
NDP PEI Women’s Committee

Michelle Neill

Membership Secretary

Jason Alward

Past President

Mark Greenan

National Council Representative

Carl Purcey

Labour Representative

Vacant

NDP PEI Youth Committee

Executive members also sit on the NDP PEI council

Herb Dickieson

Western Representative

Joe Byrne

Central Representative

Joe Roberts

Eastern Representative


Vacant

District 1
Souris – Elmira

Edith Perry

District 2
Georgetown – Pownal

Vacant

District 3
Montague – Kilmuir

Sophia

District 4
Belfast – Murray River

Lawrence Millar

District 5
Mermaid – Stratford

Joe Roberts

District 6
Stratford – Keppoch

Vacant

District 7
Morell – Donagh

Marian White

District 8
Stanhope – Marshfield

Vacant

District 9
Charlottetown – Hillsborough Park

Janis Newman

District 10
Charlottetown – Winsloe

Vacant

District 11
Charlottetown – Belvedere

Joe Byrne

District 12
Charlottetown – Victoria Park

Vacant

District 13
Charlottetown – Brighton

Vacant

District 14
Charlottetown – West Royalty

Leah-Jane Hayward

District 15
Brackley – Hunter River

Vacant

District 16
Cornwall – Meadowbank

Tony Reddin

District 17
New Haven – Rocky Point

Ann Wheatley

District 18
Rustico – Emerald

Susan MacVittie

District 19
Borden – Kinkora

Vacant

District 20
Kensington – Malpeque

Vacant

District 21
Summerside – Wilmot

Lisa Bradshaw

District 22
Summerside – South Drive

Vacant

District 23
Tyne Valley – Sherbrooke

Vacant

District 24
Evangeline – Miscouche

Herb Dickieson

District 25
O’Leary – Inverness

Orville Lewis

District 26
Alberton – Bloomfield

Elaine Inglis

District 27
Tignish – Palmer Road

Women’s Committee

Marian White

Chair

Ann Wheatley

Michelle Neill

Leah-Jane Hayward

Edith Perry

Susan MacVittie

JoeAnne Callahan

Rosalind Waters


Membership Committee

Michelle Neill

Chair

Herb Dickieson

Marian White

Carl Purcey


Finance Committee

Katie McInnis

Chair

Michelle Neill

Mark Greenan